FEEDBACK VIDEO QUESTIONPAPERS
Close(X)

Please give us your feedback

Title
First name *
Last name *
E-mail *
Contact No *
Overall design of site *
Readability *
Content *
Ease of navigation *
Would you visit the site again? *
Any other comments? *
(X)

Academic Laurels

The results of SSLC exams of Carmel High School, Padmanabhanagar, for the academic year 2014-15 has been overwhelming. It has 49 students who scored above 90 percent( A+ Grade ). A total of 111 students scored above 80-89 percent( A Grade ) and 99.5 percent of the students passing with first class in SSLC exams.

LIST OF SCHOOL TOPPERS IN S. S. L. C 2018-19

SL. No Names Total Marks [625] Percentage
1 Navaneeth N 610 97.60%
2 Pavithra R 605 96.80%
3 Amogh N Kotha 604 96.64%
4 Jeevanthi Kashyap 604 96.64%
5 Nagaharshith M S 603 96.48%
6 Rohan D 598 95.68%
7 Soujanya K N 597 95.52%

List Of School Toppers 2018-19 [SSLC]

Subject Toppers

SubjectsNamesMarks
Sanskrit - First Language Navaneeth N 125/125
Akshata A Joshi
Dhruthi C
Nagaharshith M S
Jahnavi B
Jeevanthi Kashyap
Pavithra R
Savyashree S
English - First Language Charith M S 120/125
Priyanka V
Ravi Bansal
Mansi M Gowda
Sanjana B
English - Second Language Rohan D 99/100
Savyashree S
Kannada - Second Language Chandana S 98/100
Kannada - Third Language Navaneeth N 99/100
Hindi - Third Language Charith M S 96/100
Maths Navaneeth N 99/100
Gagan Sai S
Science Navaneeth N 97/100
Amogh N Kotha
Pavithra R
Social Science Nitin V 99/100
Harsh Kumar Pugalia
Soujanya K N

ICSE 100% Result 2018-2019

Total Appeared No. Passed
225 225

School Toppers [I. C. S. E.] 2018-19

SL.NO. Names Percentage
1 Amrutha Preetham 98.80%
2 Aditya Vishwanatha 97.60%
3 Shamita M S 97.60%
4 Tarun S Ramanujam 97.40%
5 Keerthana V Goutham 97.40%
6 Mohit Jain 97.20%
7 Achintya Harsha 97%
8 Sanya Deep 97%
9 Gayatri Hedge 97%
10 Deeksha Jayanth 96.80%
11 Skandha A M 96.80%
12 Thanmai G R 96.80%
13 Varsha R 96.60%
14 Kinjal Jain 96.60%
15 Gouri Parvathy P R 96.60%
16 Monish Srinivasulu 96.20%
17 Sushma S Kaushik 96.20%
18 Skandha S 96.20%
19 Ashwin K 96%%
20 Niharika M 96%
21 Maitreyi L K 96%
22 Samrudha D B 96%
23 Tanmay Praveen Udupa 96%
24 Ananya S Bhat 96%
25 Samarth P B 95.60%
26 Deeksha J 95.60%
27 Vibhas P 95.60%
28 Aishwarya M G 95.60%
29 Anoushka Harsha 95.60%
30 Athreya Upadhya 95.60%
31 Aneesh Vinod Savalgi 95.60%
32 Dyuthi B V 95.40%
33 Ankitha A 95.40%
34 Harshitha S Rathod 95.40%
35 Vibha M C 95.40%
36 Shashank S 95.20%
37 Priyadarshan P B 95.20%
38 Harsh Chopra 95.20%
39 Vismay B S 95%
40 Avadhi M Chouhan 95%

ICSE Toppers 2018-19

Subject Toppers in ICSE

Subjects Names Percentage
English Language Yashi Soni 95/100
English Literature Ananya S Bhat 100/100
Ankitha A
Saanya Deep
Shamitha M S
Deeksha J
Mohit Jain
Hindi Mohit Jain 99/100
Kannada Ankitha A 99/100
Keerthana V Goutham
Monish Srinivasulu
Niharika M
Sanya Deep
Shuchitha K
Varsha R
Sanskrit Prajna R 99/100
Tanmay Praveen Udupa
Ananya S Bhat
Shamita M S
Abhigna N Gurikar
Aishwarya M G
History, Civics Harshitha S Rathod 100/100
Niharika M
Priyadarshan P B
Divij P
Amrutha Preetham
Ayushi M Gandhi
Dyuthi B V
Samrudh D B
Kinjal Jain
Neha R Deshpande
Tarun R Ramanujam
Gayatri Hegde
Maitreyi L K
Puneeth N
Skandha S
Sushma S Kaushik
Anoushka Harsha
Vibhas P
Geography Amrutha Preetham 99/100
Divij P
Naga Charan T
Ashwin K
Achintya Harsha
Physics Amrutha Preetham 100/100
Aditya Vishwanatha
Chemistry Shamita M S 100/100
Tejasvi K
Nischala T M
Samarth P B
Tanmay Praveen Udupa
Deeksha Jayanth
Biology Amulya R Prasad 100/100
Amrutha Preetham
Tarun S Ramanujam
Maths Keerthana V Goutham 100/100
Varsha R
Thanmai G R
Computer Applications Ananya S Bhat 99/100
Aneesh Vinod Savalgi
Avadhi M Chouhan
Gouri Parvathy P R
Keshav S
Meenakshi V
Prajna R
Prajwal Harish
Pranav G Kashyap
Samrudh D B
Tanmay Praveen Udupa
Ankitha A
Deeksha Jayanth
Neha S
Niharika M
Samarth P B
Sanya Deep
Sarika M N
Shashank S
Varsha R
Vishwas Thyagaraju
Yazna Kalp
Amulya R Prasad
Angelina Sanjana Selvaraj
Kinjal Jain
Neha R Deshpande
Tarun S Ramanujam
Aditya Vishwanatha
Gayatri Hegde
Harini Natarajan
Maitreyi L K
Skandha S
Thanmai G R
Abhishek Kumar V S
Nischala T M
Rachana Deepak Kadkol
Tejasvi K
Vibha M C
Deeksha J
Divyasri G
Mohit Jain
Skandha A M
Amrutha Preetham
Aishwarya M G
Jayaraman C A
Dyuthi B V
Athreya Upadhya

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

SL.NO Name of the student Class State Rank

12th National Cyber Olympiad

01. Adithya Upadhya Std.VIII 6

15th National Science Olympiad

01. Varsha Raghuram Std.II 25
02. Aditi Umashankar Std.VII 22
03. Adithya Upadhya Std.VIII 3

6th International Maths Olympiad

01. Adithya Upadhya Std.VIII 2

3th International English Olympiad

01. Anirudh Tantry G. Std.VII 9
02. Varsha Raghuram Std.II 26
quick-links
footer-bg-stripe
footer-bg-stripe
footer-bg-stripe
Powered By Swaragh Technologies